FASHION : Being Burgonian & Indonesia Fashion Week 2014

5:48:00 PM

Well, maybe some of you have known that I've been studying fashion design since last year at Istituto di Moda Burgo. Just wanna share some of my sketches. These are not my original designs. These are my task & homework :)








Last year, I visited Indonesia Fashion Week, I've posted about it. I visited Burgo's booth and met Miss Juliana, who is my instructor now. At that time I still don't have any strong decisions, I mean I don't know if I wanna take fashion design course. Until I realized that this is not just a hobby, I wanna know more about fashion.


I decided to choose Burgo, because of the portfolio of the students are AMAZING, beside it's from MILAN! Unlike others fashion course in Jakarta. Beside it has a perfect location (Mega Kuningan) and the class is so awesome!


Speaking about Indonesia Fashion Week, since yesterday it's happening in JCC. So, if you're curious about Istituto di Moda Burgo, just visit their booth there.


I'll attend some at IFW 2014 shows tomorrow and Sunday. Hopefully can meet you guys!



Mungkin sebagian dari kalian tahu kalau aku sedang belajar fashion design sejak tahun lalu di Istituto di Moda Burgo. Aku cuma mau share beberapa sketsa yang kubuat. Designnya bukan asli aku yang bikin, soalnya ini tugak dan PR :)

Tahun lalu, aku datang ke Indonesia Fashion Week, aku sudah pernah posting tentang ini. Aku mengunjungi stan Burgo dan bertemu Miss Juliana yang sekarang jadi instruktur-ku. Waktu itu sih cuma iseng nanya-nanya, belum yakin juga mau sekolah fashion deisgn. SAmpai akhirnya aku memutuskan untuk memilih sekolah di Burgo, karena portofolio murid-muridnya KEREN BANGET, selain itu sekolah ini dari MILAN!

Burgo gak seperti sekolah fashion design lain di Jakarta. Lokasinya juga strategis banget di Mega Kuningan dan kelasnya juga KEREN! Berbicara tentang Indonesia Fashion Week, sejak kemarin udah digelar di JCC lho. Jadi, kalau kamu ingin tahu tentang Istituto di Moda Burgo bisa kunjungi booth mereka di sana. Aku juga akan menghadiri beberapa shows di IFW 2014 besok dan hari Minggu. Mudah-mudahan bisa bertemu kalian!

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Part of IBB

Beauty Blogger Match Maker

Part of BBlog Indonesia