Event: WAKUWAKU JAPAN Music Festival

4:59:00 PM

Remember my post about WAKUWAKU JAPAN Music Festival? Yes yes, today's post is about the event.


The event was hold at Jakarta Convention Center at 7 pm. The lobby was opened at 5 pm.


Ok, let me take some pictures first, hehe :D
At 7 pm, JKT48 was on stage. It's been a long time since I saw their performance last year. It was my very first time to see the 2nd generation too.



Continued with Afgan & Bunga Cita Lestari. They are famous singers from Indonesia.



And finally, Flumpool! YAY! I've been waiting for them :) Ryuta is so handsome OMG! Can't stand but screaming out load of his name ahaha :D He and Kazuki were talking in bahasa! They were so funny :D



Anyway, I was there only until the second song sung. Thank God, the second song was Hana ni Nare. My favorite song! So happy :)

If you wanna watch the whole about this event, just watch at WAKUWAKU JAPAN. It is a 24-hour channel that will broadcast Japanese content and information on the Indovision and Okevision satellite broadcasting services. Broadcasts are scheduled to begin on February 22 at 5:00 p.m. (7:00 p.m. Japan time). WAKUWAKU JAPAN will broadcast all made-in-Japan content, 24 hours a day, in local languages.

So, don't forget to watch WAKUWAKU JAPAN!


Ingat postingan saya tentang WAKUWAKU JAPAN Music Festival? Posting hari ini tentang acara tersebut. Acara ini berlangsung di Jakarta Convention Center jam 7 malam. Lobi dibuka pukul 5 sore. Sebelumnya aku foto-foto dulu, hehe : D

Tepat jam 7 malam, JKT48 berada di atas panggung. Sudah lama sejak terakhir kalinya aku melihat penampilan mereka sekitar setahun yang lalu. Ini juga pertama kalinya aku melihat generasi ke-2. Dilanjutkan dengan penampilan dari Afgan & Bunga Cita Lestari. Mereka adalah penyanyi terkenal dari Indonesia.

Dan penampilan yang ditunggu-tunggu, Flumpool ! YAY ! Ryuta ganteng banget! Gak bisa tahan untuk teriak-teriak namanya ahaha :D Dia dan Kazuki ngomong pakai bahasa Indonesia! Lucu banget :D

Aku ada di sana hanya sampai lagu kedua dinyanyikan. Untungnya, lagu kedua yang aku tunggu-tunggu Hana ni Nare. Lagu favoritku! So happy :)

Nah kalau kamu ingin menonton keseluruhan tentang acara ini, bisa nonton di WAKUWAKU JAPAN. WAKUWAKU JAPAN ini saluran tv 24 jam yang akan menyiarkan konten dan informasi tentang Jepang, hanya bisa dilihat di Indovision dan Okevision. Siaran dijadwalkan untuk mulai pada tanggal 22 Februari pada pukul 5:00 ( 19:00 waktu Jepang ). Semua siaran di  WAKUWAKU JAPAN pakai baha Indonesia :)

Jadi jangan lupa untuk nonton WAKUWAKU JAPAN ya!

berpartisipasi dalam WAKUWAKU JAPAN

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Part of IBB

Beauty Blogger Match Maker

Part of BBlog Indonesia