I'm still alive!

2:10:00 PM

Hi! How are you doin' ? I'm so sorry I've been very busy with some stuffs so it's been 2 months since my last post.
First, today is G Dragon's 25th birtday!! Yay! I wish his upcoming solo album will be more success than the last. I love him more more!

So, what happened for these 2 months :

I'm getting older. It's not a good news cause I never wanna be an adult! Just try to be a wise kid.
Then, I got a new office, so I work for a Japanese company now. Yay! It's a very good news. :D


Making some new friends and learn some new things, the best thing is I can wear a casual clothes instead of the formal one.

The next is of course Ramadhan. Alhamdulillah, thank God this Ramadhan is full of good things.
I remember my first Ramadhan day, I was attending my sister's Graduation.




I also had break fasting with my college friends twice and with Cybershocks, also with the office staffs ( I got a doorprize, Woot!).














Ah, also I had a new cat, it's a male one and very handsome~



So, yeah I'm still alive, alhamdulillah. Btw, tommorrow is Ied day. Yay!
I wanna say, Happy Ied Mubarak!
"Taqabbalallahu minna wa minkum minal aidin wal faidzin"

See ya on the next post!
I try to manage my spare time wisely so I can make new post soon ^^

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Part of IBB

Beauty Blogger Match Maker

Part of BBlog Indonesia